Page Location: Home > Support > Getting Online > Topic
DaMan
rank 19
Posted:
Thu Mar 04, 2004 12:37 pm
quote : #1
profile : pm
Posts: 355
Type: NTSC-U/C
Hi , I have some friends who have this game and when they connect online they all get DNAS ERROR ?!?!

Can anyone get online with this game?
Thx 4 the Help.

Posted Thu Mar 04, 2004 2:04 pm:

Nevermind , I found the answer to my on question by going to ea's website apparently u need some kind membership .

thx still
  _________________
PSU DaMan lvl 75 fighgunner lvl 5 on 3/22/10
PSU Rayvin lvl 51 Acrotecher lvl 3 on 10/04/09
My Wordpress blog
lordnikon
rank 59
Posted:
Fri Mar 05, 2004 9:50 pm
quote : #2
profile : pm
Posts: 2827
Type: NTSC-U/C
yea :[ thats the one wacky thing that turns me off about most EA games. Gotta sign up to thier community. Kinda wacky.
  _________________
The most effective, in this war?
The Bydo have it... and they control it.
Memphissss
rank 16
Posted:
Sat Mar 06, 2004 5:35 pm
quote : #3
profile : pm
Posts: 285
you dont have to sign up for an ea account the dnas error is to filter through the cheaters maybe you are trying to use a game shark ..
 
DaMan
rank 19
Posted:
Sun Mar 07, 2004 11:58 pm
quote : #4
profile : pm
Posts: 355
Type: NTSC-U/C
No its not me ,but some of my friends ( gotta get another copy of NFSU )

Are u online with it ?

Do U have a aol instant messenger membership?

( your nickname is already in the system if u do.)

no we are not cheating just trying to get online :]
  _________________
PSU DaMan lvl 75 fighgunner lvl 5 on 3/22/10
PSU Rayvin lvl 51 Acrotecher lvl 3 on 10/04/09
My Wordpress blog
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
Display:   
 
View previous topic - View next topic
Page Location: Home > Support > Getting Online > Topic